8teenboy.Com - Info 8teenboy.com

8teenboy.com receives about 1,300 unique visitors and 3,120 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $16.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,447.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 8teenboy.com is ranked number 243,668 in the world and 0.00026% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Marietta, GA, 30067, United States and links to network IP address 66.115.167.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 8teenboy.com?

1.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
1,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
39,000
Pages per Visit:
2.40
Daily Pageviews:
3,120
Alexa Rank:
243,668 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00026%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.9%32.7%112559
Canada 12.1%11.1%36439
Germany 6.2%5.6%132740
United Kingdom 4.8%4.4%138496
Australia 2.3%3.2%88660
Argentina 2.0%1.7%59424
India 1.9%1.4%319307
Russian Federation 1.0%1.0%425676
Philippines 1.0%1.1%57015
Thailand 1.0%0.6%81480

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
8teenboy.com
55.79%54.94%1.8
mb.8teenboy.com
43.33%24.36%1.0
join.8teenboy.com
36.90%20.70%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 8teenboy.com
Domain:
  8teenboy.com
Rank:
  371,369
Organic Keywords:
  1,842
Organic Traffic:
  2,269
Organic Cost:
  $57.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
136
Total Backlinks:
  38,167
Follow Links:
  17,449
Nofollow Links:
  20,718
Referring Domains:
  410
Referring IPs:
  344

How socially engaged is 8teenboy.com?

Facebook:
  145
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  52
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 8teenboy.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$16.88
Monthly Revenue:
$506.40
Yearly Revenue:
$6,161.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,020$11.70
Canada 346$2.43
United Kingdom 137$0.86
Germany 175$0.84
Australia 100$0.75
India 44$0.07
Russian Federation 31$0.06
Argentina 53$0.06
Philippines 34$0.06
Thailand 19$0.05

How much money do 8teenboy.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$98.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,198.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
388
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,636
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
141,576
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 184$2.11
Canada 87$0.61
Germany 51$0.24
Australia 20$0.15
United Kingdom 22$0.14
India 12$0.02
Argentina 7$0.01
Philippines 2$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Thailand 1$0.00

How much is 8teenboy.com worth?

Website Value:
$8,447.77

Where is 8teenboy.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.115.167.7
ASN:
AS22384 
ISP:
NationalNet, Inc. 
Server Location:
Marietta
GA
30067
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.115.167.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 8teenboy.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2090 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 482.5KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene55_1600.1497566228.jpg could save 35.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene13_1600.1491510294.jpg could save 35.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene84_1600.1498777158.jpg could save 32.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene95_1600.1500579325.jpg could save 32KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene70_1600.1499985665.jpg could save 30.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene27_1600.1494542352.jpg could save 29.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene91_1600.1501193707.jpg could save 28KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene33_1600.1496361040.jpg could save 25.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene15_1600.1492454480.jpg could save 23.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene14_1600.1493316297.jpg could save 22.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/images/helixstudios-white@2x.png could save 19.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene95_1920.1500579327.jpg could save 18.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/1200w/media/stills_ws/hx120_scene33_1600.1501631967.jpg could save 17.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene70_1920.1499985667.jpg could save 13.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene55_1920.1497566230.jpg could save 12.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx120_scene32_1920.1501807857.jpg could save 11.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene91_1920.1501193709.jpg could save 11.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene84_1920.1498777978.jpg could save 10.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/jamie-ray.jpg could save 10.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene54_1920.1498176084.jpg could save 8.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx119_scene90_1920.1499366129.jpg could save 8.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/640w/media/stills_ws/hx120_scene33_1920.1501631968.jpg could save 7.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/devin-lewis.jpg could save 7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/grayson-lange.jpg could save 6.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/jared-scott.jpg could save 6.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/david-rhodes.jpg could save 5.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/drew-baker.jpg could save 4.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/img/380w/media/headshots/greco-rai.jpg could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/images/8teenboy@2x.png could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/images/play-button.png could save 1.1KiB (40% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/css/justifiedGallery.min.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.42 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19.1KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/js/photoswipe.min.js could save 19.1KiB (61% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/css/styles.css?v=3 could save 1.1KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/css/photoswipe/default-skin.css could save 1.1KiB (37% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/css/photoswipe.css could save 565B (44% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/js/scripts.js could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.8teenboy.com/assets/js/jquery.validate.min.js could save 823B (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.8teenboy.com/ could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

8teenboy.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

8teenboy.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 8teenboy.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 01:44:47 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Location: https://www.8teenboy.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 291
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Aug 2017 01:44:47 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=kvir3f41eta81b8nb0d9k9hqp2; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.nationalnet.com
Rname dnsadmin.nationalnet.com
Serial Number 2017060701
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 900
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 900
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 900
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 900
A 66.115.167.7 900
NS ns2.nationalnet.com 900
NS ns1.nationalnet.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: 8TEENBOY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9475153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:55:11Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-25T20:48:10Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Helix Studios, Inc.
Registrant Organization: Helix Studios, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 81807
Registrant City: SAN DIEGO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92138-1807
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6192263000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6192262160
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Miller, Keith
Admin Organization: Helix Studios Inc
Admin Street: PO Box 81807
Admin City: San Diego
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92138
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6192263000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6192262160
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Miller, Keith
Tech Organization: Helix Studios Inc
Tech Street: PO Box 81807
Tech City: San Diego
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92138
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6192263000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6192262160
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NATIONALNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.NATIONALNET.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-23T01:44:52Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 8TEENBOY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 9475153_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-27T19:22:22Z
Creation Date: 1999-08-25T20:48:10Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-25T20:48:10Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.NATIONALNET.COM
Name Server: NS2.NATIONALNET.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-23T01:44:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 149 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
8teenboy.com widget